Skip to content

139 Greenrale AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2020

Property Information

Block2117
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,198
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,500
43%
Improvement Value:$152,300
57%
Total Assessment$268,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,983+4.0%
2024$15,370+1.2%
2023$15,182+0.4%
2022$15,115+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000
Sq Ft2,198DeedBook 3653, Page 12Recorded9/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006253-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032665-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967