Skip to content

135 Greenrale AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2025

Property Information

Block2117
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage3,240
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$118,900
39%
Improvement Value:$185,500
61%
Total Assessment$304,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,100+4.0%
2024$17,406+1.2%
2023$17,193+0.4%
2022$17,116+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001822-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

To:

Sq Ft3,240DeedBook 4049, Page 68Recorded6/2/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

DeedBook U 116, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964