Skip to content

958 Valley RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1900
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2022

Property Information

Block2118
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
52%
Improvement Value:$88,200
48%
Total Assessment$182,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,834+4.0%
2024$10,418+1.2%
2023$10,291+0.4%
2022$10,245+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003452-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$362,500
DeedBook 2131, Page 131

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook K 167, Page 61

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900