Skip to content

488 Riverside DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2024

Property Information

Block215
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class14
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,100
45%
Improvement Value:$46,200
55%
Total Assessment$84,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,012+4.0%
2024$4,820+1.2%
2023$4,761+0.4%
2022$4,740+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 4826, Page 258

Foreclosure Case F-004317-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 2669, Page 166Recorded8/5/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 2198, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook R-113, Page 438

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945