Skip to content

8 Barnsdale RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2002

Property Information

Block302
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage988
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,900
51%
Improvement Value:$56,600
49%
Total Assessment$115,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,868+4.0%
2024$6,604+1.2%
2023$6,523+0.4%
2022$6,495+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013804-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft988DeedBook 503, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952