Skip to content

32 Eleron PlaceWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2017

Property Information

Block2205
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,286
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,800
48%
Improvement Value:$132,700
52%
Total Assessment$253,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,073+4.0%
2024$14,495+1.2%
2023$14,318+0.4%
2022$14,254+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,286DeedBook 3135, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,286DeedBook 3069, Page 86Recorded6/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027044-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook X-113, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960