Skip to content

461 Ratzer RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$401,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2018

Property Information

Block2326
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,678
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,400
33%
Improvement Value:$189,900
67%
Total Assessment$284,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,904+4.0%
2024$16,256+1.2%
2023$16,057+0.4%
2022$15,986+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$401,000

To:

Sq Ft2,678DeedBook 3260, Page 84

Foreclosure Case F-010675-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-046760-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
DeedBook 239, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook C 132, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$185,990
DeedBook Z 115, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986