Skip to content

259 Black Oak Ridge RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2016

Property Information

Block2421
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCAPE/RANCH
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,247
Acreage1.81

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,000
49%
Improvement Value:$172,700
51%
Total Assessment$339,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,199+4.0%
2024$19,424+1.2%
2023$19,186+0.4%
2022$19,101+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
DeedBook 1963, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 1847, Page 125

Foreclosure Case F-024318-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
DeedBook 425, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950