Skip to content

14 Haddon RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$292,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2001

Property Information

Block2520
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,903
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
39%
Improvement Value:$172,200
61%
Total Assessment$283,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,863+4.0%
2024$16,216+1.2%
2023$16,018+0.4%
2022$15,947+47.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006837-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$292,500

To:

Sq Ft2,903DeedBook 230, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook T 123, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958