Skip to content

10 Longport RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2017

Property Information

Block2521
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,209
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,100
49%
Improvement Value:$108,000
51%
Total Assessment$213,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,671+4.0%
2024$12,185+1.2%
2023$12,036+0.4%
2022$11,983+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft2,209DeedBook 3235, Page 296

Foreclosure Case F-041344-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$547,500
DeedBook 1127, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975