Skip to content

44 Garfield RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 1999

Property Information

Block2523
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage3,636
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,600
31%
Improvement Value:$241,700
69%
Total Assessment$348,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,710+4.0%
2024$19,916+1.2%
2023$19,672+0.4%
2022$19,585+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027177-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook S 125, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960