Skip to content

65 Old Homestead RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$635,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2006

Property Information

Block2605
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,840
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$107,200
45%
Improvement Value:$131,000
55%
Total Assessment$238,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,163+4.0%
2024$13,620+1.2%
2023$13,454+0.4%
2022$13,394+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-041255-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014663-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

To:

Sq Ft2,840DeedBook 1264, Page 276

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook V 115, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966