Skip to content

20 Kenwood RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2012

Property Information

Block2719
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,844
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,300
50%
Improvement Value:$130,100
50%
Total Assessment$261,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,543+4.0%
2024$14,947+1.2%
2023$14,764+0.4%
2022$14,699+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft2,844DeedBook 2138, Page 38

Foreclosure Case F-051431-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$632,000
DeedBook 1031, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964