Skip to content

16 Baldwin TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$869,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2025

Property Information

Block2717
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,154
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$132,600
51%
Improvement Value:$126,300
49%
Total Assessment$258,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,394+4.0%
2024$14,804+1.2%
2023$14,623+0.4%
2022$14,558+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$869,000

To:

Sq Ft2,154DeedBook 4970, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

To:

Sq Ft2,154DeedBook 4579, Page 142

Foreclosure Case F-020674-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook 423, Page 190

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

DeedBook P 133, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962