Skip to content

33 Manor DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2004

Property Information

Block3207
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,538
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$104,200
60%
Improvement Value:$69,500
40%
Total Assessment$173,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,078+4.1%
2024$9,682+1.3%
2023$9,561+0.5%
2022$9,517+2.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000284-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955