Skip to content

14 Vista TrailWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1986

Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2019

Property Information

Block3516
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-A
Sq Footage2,988
Acreage0.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
48%
Improvement Value:$196,500
52%
Total Assessment$376,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,387+4.0%
2024$21,528+1.2%
2023$21,265+0.4%
2022$21,171+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018770-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 2498, Page 56Recorded7/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$422,500
DeedBook T 137, Page 476

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986