Skip to content

34 Vista TrailWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2021

Property Information

Block3516
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,661
Acreage0.7

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$144,000
27%
Improvement Value:$391,200
73%
Total Assessment$535,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$31,823+4.0%
2024$30,603+1.2%
2023$30,228+0.4%
2022$30,094+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000

To:

Sq Ft4,661DeedBook 4177, Page 80

Foreclosure Case F-003460-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$940,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,661DeedBook 2618, Page 53Recorded4/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000
DeedBook 332, Page 100

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook Z 153, Page 293