Skip to content

26 Allwood TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$549,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2021

Property Information

Block3606
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,658
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
41%
Improvement Value:$142,700
59%
Total Assessment$241,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,383+4.0%
2024$13,832+54.8%
2023$8,935+0.4%
2022$8,896+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$549,000

To:

Sq Ft2,658DeedBook 4107, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,158DeedBook 3373, Page 269Recorded8/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008037-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,158DeedBook 2547, Page 92Recorded11/10/2014

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,158DeedBook 2477, Page 238Recorded6/6/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000
DeedBook U 164, Page 301

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook A 123, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940