Skip to content

78 Maplewood AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$491,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2022

Property Information

Block3615
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,497
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
57%
Improvement Value:$72,500
43%
Total Assessment$166,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,912+4.0%
2024$9,532+1.2%
2023$9,415+0.4%
2022$9,374+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$491,500

To:

Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 4456, Page 226

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 4423, Page 31Recorded10/31/2022

Foreclosure Case F-002508-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000
DeedBook 669, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook U 162, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960