Skip to content

19 Summer Hill RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$517,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2019

Property Information

Block3700
Lot76
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class38
DescriptionTWNHSE-WILSHIRE
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage3,016
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
41%
Improvement Value:$123,400
59%
Total Assessment$208,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,391+4.0%
2024$11,916+1.2%
2023$11,770+0.4%
2022$11,718+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$517,500

To:

Sq Ft3,016DeedBook 3709, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$347,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,016DeedBook 3355, Page 62Recorded7/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048016-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-061822-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
DeedBook 928, Page 156

Property Sale

Sale
$388,710
DeedBook U 164, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998