Skip to content

59 Point View ParkwayWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2021

Property Information

Block4105
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,953
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,200
48%
Improvement Value:$149,600
52%
Total Assessment$287,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,113+4.0%
2024$16,456+1.2%
2023$16,255+0.4%
2022$16,183+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft2,953DeedBook 4065, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,953DeedBook 2583, Page 243Recorded2/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017644-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$693,000
DeedBook 1506, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook D 121, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988