Skip to content

180 Pines Lake Dr EWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2006

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$2,200,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2025

Property Information

Block4309
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class20
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,430
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,500
56%
Improvement Value:$257,900
44%
Total Assessment$588,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$34,986+4.0%
2024$33,645+1.2%
2023$33,233-15.7%
2022$39,428-10.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$2,200,000
Sq Ft5,430DeedBook 4974, Page 247Recorded9/29/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$363,270

To:

Sq Ft5,430DeedBook 4451, Page 39

Property Sale

Sale
$1,225,000

To:

Sq Ft5,430DeedBook 3784, Page 1Recorded4/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$736,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,430DeedBook 2803, Page 179Recorded4/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044952-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-038042-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-022126-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$1,275,000

To:

DeedBook 697, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$314,000

To:

DeedBook B 144, Page 142