Skip to content

130 Terhune DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1969
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$8,798,540
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2023

Property Information

Block4402
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map PageCH91

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionNRSNG HM, REHAB
Dwellings---
ZoningR-A
Sq Footage29,476
Acreage2.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$926,000
31%
Improvement Value:$2,050,300
69%
Total Assessment$2,976,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$176,971+4.0%
2024$170,185+1.2%
2023$168,101+0.4%
2022$167,357+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$8,798,540

To:

Sq Ft29,476DeedBook 4621, Page 81

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3547, Page 212Recorded4/1/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$10,625,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2692, Page 22Recorded9/21/2015

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-009119-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$3,100,000
DeedBook Y 125, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$1,296,214
DeedBook B 121, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969