Skip to content

66 Mohawk TrailWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1928
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 1991

Property Information

Block4608
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionCONVENTIONAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,800
70%
Improvement Value:$49,400
30%
Total Assessment$164,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,763+4.0%
2024$9,389+1.2%
2023$9,274+0.4%
2022$9,233+2.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005341-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928