Skip to content

53 High StWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2021

Property Information

Block701
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,007
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,200
49%
Improvement Value:$78,200
51%
Total Assessment$153,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,121+4.0%
2024$8,771+1.2%
2023$8,664+0.4%
2022$8,626+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

Sq Ft2,007DeedBook 3980, Page 287

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,007DeedBook 2598, Page 177Recorded3/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-002375-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$463,000
DeedBook 1097, Page 257

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook K 132, Page 307

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919