Skip to content

34 William StWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2024

Property Information

Block713
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningI
Sq Footage1,446
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,700
99%
Improvement Value:$700
1%
Total Assessment$62,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,710+4.0%
2024$3,568+1.2%
2023$3,524+0.4%
2022$3,509+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,446DeedBook 4772, Page 292

Foreclosure Case F-019956-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,446DeedBook 3327, Page 190Recorded6/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,446DeedBook 2643, Page 121Recorded6/16/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928