Skip to content

260 Parish DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2016

Property Information

Block909
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
67%
Improvement Value:$54,000
33%
Total Assessment$164,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,751+4.0%
2024$9,378+1.2%
2023$9,263+0.4%
2022$9,222+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 2793, Page 55

Foreclosure Case F-025308-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook E 146, Page 216

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook W 126, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook Y 123, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934