Skip to content

13 Colyer TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1930
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$101,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 1999

Property Information

Block745
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,796
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,000
36%
Improvement Value:$121,800
64%
Total Assessment$190,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,345+4.0%
2024$10,910+55.8%
2023$7,004+0.4%
2022$6,973+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026218-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

To:

Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 164, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930