Skip to content

21 Colyer TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2021

Property Information

Block745
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningI
Sq Footage1,842
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,300
65%
Improvement Value:$39,700
35%
Total Assessment$115,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,838+4.0%
2024$6,576+1.2%
2023$6,495+0.4%
2022$6,466-22.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$224,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,842DeedBook 3451, Page 250Recorded11/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011504-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 788, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook M 155, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930