Skip to content

59 Harrison RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1962
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$192,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 1988

Property Information

Block926
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,848
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
46%
Improvement Value:$152,400
54%
Total Assessment$283,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,851+4.0%
2024$16,205+1.2%
2023$16,006+0.4%
2022$15,936+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002689-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

To:

Sq Ft2,848DeedBook 121, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962