314 Swedesboro Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Farm (Qualified)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,900
- Last sale
- $1Nov 25, 2015
- Built
- —
- Size
- 3 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 27
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 3.00 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- 2S-AL-O
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,900
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $1,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $59
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2001–20154events20012015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $190,000
Deed recorded
Held2.1 yrsNU codeFamily (1)RecordedJun 10, 2008
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $59 | +4.2% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $57 | +6.5% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 2022 | $53 | +2.7% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $52 | +3.5% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $50 | +4.7% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $48 | +0.1% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $48 | +4.6% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $46 | -99.0% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | +3.5% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | +1.8% | $104,000 | $97,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $4,317 | -0.5% | $104,000 | $97,000 | $201,000 |
| 2013 | $4,338 | +2.8% | $104,000 | $97,000 | $201,000 |
| 2012 | $4,221 | -1.6% | $104,000 | $97,000 | $201,000 |
| 2011 | $4,289 | +1.6% | $104,000 | $97,000 | $201,000 |
| 2010 | $4,221 | +5.2% | $104,000 | $97,000 | $201,000 |
| 2009 | $4,014 | +3.9% | $104,000 | $97,000 | $201,000 |
| 2008 | $3,863 | +18.4% | $104,000 | $97,000 | $201,000 |
| 2007 | $3,263 | +22.4% | $104,000 | $97,000 | $201,000 |
| 2006 | $2,666 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $97,000 | $183,000 |
| 2005 | $2,413 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 2004 | $2,287 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 2003 | $2,163 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 2002 | $2,037 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 2001 | $1,985 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 2000 | $1,871 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 1999 | $1,821 | +9.4% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 1998 | $1,666 | +0.9% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 1997 | $1,651 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 1996 | $1,659 | +19.8% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 1995 | $1,384 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $47,600 | $70,600 |
| 1993 | $1,384 | +14.8% | $23,000 | $43,100 | $66,100 |
| 1992 | $1,206 | -25.1% | $23,000 | $43,100 | $66,100 |
| 1991 | $1,609 | +40.4% | $23,000 | $43,100 | $66,100 |
| 1990 | $1,146 | +29.9% | $23,000 | $43,100 | $66,100 |
| 1989 | $882 | — | $23,000 | $43,100 | $66,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 777 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 771 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 767 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 761 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 761 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 757 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 753 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 749 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 735 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9.01
- 727 + 739 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
