Skip to content

53 Douglass Ave.

Bernardsville, NJ 07924

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$1,742,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2024

Property Information

Block28
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBernardsville Boro
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class20
Description1S-F;2GAR
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage5,419
Acreage8.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$917,500
57%
Improvement Value:$686,400
43%
Total Assessment$1,603,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,959+2.8%
2024$28,183+6.9%
2023$26,355+0.1%
2022$26,328+2.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,742,500

To:

Sq Ft5,419DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded9/16/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000
Sq Ft5,419DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded2/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980