Skip to content

1236 Easton Ave

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$2,250
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2055

Property Information

Block387
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page8402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,002
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$288,300
45%
Improvement Value:$358,800
55%
Total Assessment$647,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,704+2.8%
2024$9,437+5.7%
2023$8,931+1.2%
2022$8,823+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,250

Foreclosure Case F-008431-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #14633Sale Date5/12/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft2,002DeedBook 6832, Page 1108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958

Property Sale

Sale
$2,250

To: