Skip to content

69 Cedar Tree Dr

Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

Built 1975
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2023

Property Information

Block90
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityVernon Twp
Tax Map Page10E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,152
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$191,900
51%
Improvement Value:$184,500
49%
Total Assessment$376,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,426+2.6%
2024$8,212+3.7%
2023$7,920+3.0%
2022$7,687+10.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005442-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #26000012Sale Date4/1/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft2,152DeedBook 10276, Page 1759Recorded10/23/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 3023, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975