Skip to content

917 Bergen Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$382,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2023

Property Information

Block112
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage793
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,700
41%
Improvement Value:$62,900
59%
Total Assessment$106,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,496+9.3%
2024$6,857-1.0%
2023$6,928+0.5%
2022$6,891+0.3%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft793DeedBook 6502, Page 856NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$58,913

From:

To:

Sq Ft793DeedBook 5858, Page 813NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded4/12/2011

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft793DeedBook 5834, Page 686Recorded9/24/2010

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$328,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft793DeedBook 5612, Page 413NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/19/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$201,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft793DeedBook 5571, Page 994Recorded3/27/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963