Skip to content

1410 Essex Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2023

Property Information

Block49
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage768
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,300
33%
Improvement Value:$84,100
67%
Total Assessment$125,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,818+14.2%
2024$7,724-1.0%
2023$7,804+0.5%
2022$7,762+0.3%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/4/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$172,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded3/3/2009

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,100
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$123,500
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958