Skip to content

2 Chatham Pl

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2024

Property Information

Block220
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-F-1G-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage790
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
32%
Improvement Value:$97,200
68%
Total Assessment$142,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,750+2.3%
2024$9,531-1.0%
2023$9,631+0.5%
2022$9,579+0.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,549DeedBook 5522, Page 529NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/11/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,549DeedBook 5522, Page 526NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/11/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 4639, Page 323

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948