Skip to content

301 Adams St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$287,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2012

Property Information

Block23
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,912
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
38%
Improvement Value:$89,300
62%
Total Assessment$143,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,077+2.2%
2024$9,856-1.0%
2023$9,958+0.5%
2022$9,905+0.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$287,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,912DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/27/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,389DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/5/2012

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$48,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946