Skip to content

1803 Dill Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2018

Property Information

Block27
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-B-1G-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,252
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,600
44%
Improvement Value:$63,100
56%
Total Assessment$112,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,925+2.2%
2024$7,752-1.0%
2023$7,832+0.5%
2022$7,790+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,252DeedBook 6302, Page 2157NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,252DeedBook 6266, Page 653NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/5/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,252DeedBook 5461, Page 938Recorded10/25/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,252DeedBook 5203, Page 295Recorded11/29/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947