Skip to content

2124 Caroline Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1958
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2005

Property Information

Block4
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-B-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,087
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
37%
Improvement Value:$80,400
63%
Total Assessment$127,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,994+2.2%
2024$8,797-1.0%
2023$8,888+0.5%
2022$8,840+0.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008257-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #CH-26000195Sale Date4/8/2026

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,087DeedBook 5544, Page 27Recorded11/7/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,087DeedBook 5312, Page 36Recorded8/20/2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 5030, Page 291

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 4826, Page 281

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 4291, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958