Skip to content

909 Mack Pl

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2021

Property Information

Block500
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page138

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2A-2G-2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,060
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,200
19%
Improvement Value:$181,100
81%
Total Assessment$223,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,702+2.2%
2024$15,359-1.0%
2023$15,517+0.5%
2022$15,435+0.3%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$440,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5385, Page 40NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/11/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$53,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,835DeedBook 5321, Page 211NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/10/2002