Skip to content

946 Worth Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2012

Property Information

Block500
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page138

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-2SF-2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,495
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,800
33%
Improvement Value:$109,300
67%
Total Assessment$163,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,469+2.2%
2024$11,218-1.0%
2023$11,334+0.5%
2022$11,273+0.3%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,495DeedBook 5925, Page 390NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/2/2012

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5855, Page 185Recorded3/14/2011

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Property Sale

Sale
$13,888

From:

To:

DeedBook 5716, Page 259NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/13/2008

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,111

From:

To:

DeedBook 5716, Page 264NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/13/2008

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000
DeedBook 3275, Page 531