Skip to content

118 Walter St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2019

Property Information

Block573
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page122

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCB-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
87%
Improvement Value:$7,000
13%
Total Assessment$52,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,657+2.2%
2024$3,577-1.0%
2023$3,613+0.5%
2022$3,594+0.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded6/18/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,200DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded7/27/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required