Skip to content

167 W Emerson Ave

Rahway, NJ 07065

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2003

Property Information

Block90
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRahway City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2A-F&2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,488
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,100
31%
Improvement Value:$113,800
69%
Total Assessment$164,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,211+3.3%
2024$11,827+3.2%
2023$11,462+0.4%
2022$11,419+1.3%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005905-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #CH-25000515Sale Date7/30/2025

Foreclosure Case F-019921-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016244-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900