123 Chandler Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $99,800
- Last sale
- $120,000Nov 18, 1999
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,440 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 707
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50.8X69
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-F-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,440
- Acreage
- 0.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,400
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $45,400
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $99,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,678
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19991event1999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $120,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,678 | +2.6% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $8,460 | -0.1% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $8,468 | +0.3% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $8,441 | +1.3% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $8,333 | +0.6% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $8,287 | +0.5% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $8,243 | +2.3% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $8,062 | +0.0% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $8,061 | +2.9% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $7,836 | +1.8% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $7,698 | +1.3% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | $7,599 | -0.4% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2012 | $7,630 | +4.6% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2011 | $7,297 | +2.3% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2010 | $7,133 | +1.5% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2009 | $7,027 | +9.2% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2008 | $6,435 | +0.4% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2007 | $6,410 | +6.2% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2006 | $6,037 | +9.0% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2005 | $5,541 | +7.3% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2004 | $5,164 | +4.9% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2003 | $4,922 | +5.4% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2002 | $4,671 | +3.1% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2001 | $4,531 | -1.7% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 2000 | $4,611 | +8.7% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 1999 | $4,242 | -0.5% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 1998 | $4,261 | -0.7% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 1997 | $4,291 | +5.7% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 1996 | $4,062 | +6.0% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 1995 | $3,832 | +16.7% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 1994 | $3,283 | 0.0% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 1993 | $3,283 | +8.2% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 1992 | $3,034 | +2.4% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 1991 | $2,964 | 0.0% | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
| 1990 | $2,964 | — | $54,400 | $45,400 | $99,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 105 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 404 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 408 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 112 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 114 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 118 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 120 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 411 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 401-07 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 119 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 115 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
- 111 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
