404 E 1st Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $212,600
- Last sale
- $169,900Jan 4, 1996
- Built
- —
- Size
- 3,000 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 707
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-B-O-2FH
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,000
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,000
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $156,600
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $212,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,486
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1995–19962events19951996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $169,900
Deed recorded
+27% vs 1995Held9 mo - $133,400
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,486 | +2.6% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $18,022 | -0.1% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $18,039 | +0.3% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $17,982 | +1.3% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $17,752 | +0.6% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $17,654 | +0.5% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $17,561 | +2.3% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $17,174 | +0.0% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $17,172 | +2.9% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2015 | $16,693 | +1.8% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2014 | $16,398 | +1.3% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2013 | $16,187 | -0.4% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2012 | $16,253 | +4.6% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2011 | $15,545 | +2.3% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2010 | $15,195 | +1.5% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2009 | $14,969 | +9.2% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2008 | $13,708 | +0.4% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2007 | $13,655 | +6.2% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2006 | $12,860 | +9.0% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2005 | $11,804 | +7.3% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2004 | $11,000 | +4.9% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2003 | $10,485 | +5.4% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2002 | $9,950 | +3.1% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2001 | $9,652 | -1.7% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 2000 | $9,822 | +8.7% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 1999 | $9,036 | -0.5% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 1998 | $9,078 | -0.7% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 1997 | $9,142 | +5.7% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 1996 | $8,653 | +6.0% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 1995 | $8,164 | +16.7% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 1994 | $6,995 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 1993 | $6,995 | +8.2% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 1992 | $6,463 | +2.4% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 1991 | $6,314 | 0.0% | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
| 1990 | $6,314 | — | $56,000 | $156,600 | $212,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 105 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 408 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 112 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 114 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 118 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 120 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 411 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 401-07 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 123 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 119 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 115 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
- 111 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
