115 Chandler Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $114,000
- Last sale
- $225,000Aug 30, 2007
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,649 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 707
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50.8X87
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-F-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,649
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $55,400
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $58,600
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $114,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,912
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2004–20074events20042007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $225,000
Deed recorded
-31% vs 2005Per sq ft$136Held1.7 yrsSq ft1,649RecordedSep 7, 2007 - $325,000
Deed recorded
+19% vs 2005Per sq ft$288Held5 moSq ft1,129RecordedDec 28, 2005 - $272,950
Deed recorded
+127% vs 2004Per sq ft$242Held1.4 yrsSq ft1,129RecordedSep 20, 2005 - $120,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$106Sq ft1,129RecordedMar 1, 2004
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,912 | +2.6% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $9,664 | -0.1% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $9,673 | +0.3% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $9,642 | +1.3% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $9,519 | +0.6% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $9,467 | +0.5% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $9,416 | +2.3% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $9,209 | +0.0% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $9,208 | +2.9% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $8,951 | +1.8% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $8,793 | +1.3% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2013 | $8,680 | -0.4% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2012 | $8,715 | +4.6% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2011 | $8,336 | +2.3% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2010 | $8,148 | +1.5% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2009 | $8,027 | +9.2% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2008 | $7,351 | +8.5% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2007 | $6,776 | +6.2% | $55,400 | $58,600 | $114,000 |
| 2006 | $6,382 | +13.8% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 2005 | $5,607 | +2.7% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 2004 | $5,459 | +4.9% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 2003 | $5,203 | +5.4% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 2002 | $4,937 | +3.1% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 2001 | $4,790 | -1.7% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 2000 | $4,874 | +8.7% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 1999 | $4,484 | -0.5% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 1998 | $4,505 | -0.7% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 1997 | $4,537 | +5.7% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 1996 | $4,294 | +6.0% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 1995 | $4,051 | +14.2% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 1994 | $3,547 | 0.0% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 1993 | $3,547 | +8.2% | $55,400 | $50,100 | $105,500 |
| 1992 | $3,277 | +2.4% | $55,400 | $52,400 | $107,800 |
| 1991 | $3,202 | 0.0% | $55,400 | $52,400 | $107,800 |
| 1990 | $3,202 | — | $55,400 | $52,400 | $107,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 105 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 404 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 408 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 112 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 114 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 118 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 120 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 411 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 401-07 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 123 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 119 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 111 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
