111 Chandler Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $121,200
- Last sale
- —Nov 25, 2015
- Built
- —
- Size
- 988 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 707
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50.8X96
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-F-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 988
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $55,600
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $65,600
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $121,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,288
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,288 | +2.6% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $10,024 | -0.1% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $10,034 | +0.3% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $10,001 | +1.3% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $9,870 | +0.6% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $9,814 | +0.5% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $9,761 | +2.3% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $9,541 | +0.0% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $9,539 | +2.9% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $9,267 | +1.9% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $9,098 | +1.3% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $8,978 | -0.4% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2012 | $9,016 | +4.7% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2011 | $8,612 | +2.4% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2010 | $8,412 | +1.6% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2009 | $8,284 | +9.5% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2008 | $7,565 | +0.4% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2007 | $7,535 | +6.4% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2006 | $7,081 | +9.3% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2005 | $6,479 | +7.6% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2004 | $6,021 | +4.2% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2003 | $5,778 | +4.6% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2002 | $5,522 | +2.2% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2001 | $5,402 | -2.6% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 2000 | $5,549 | +8.8% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 1999 | $5,101 | -0.5% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 1998 | $5,125 | -0.7% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 1997 | $5,162 | +5.7% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 1996 | $4,883 | +6.1% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 1995 | $4,604 | +16.9% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 1994 | $3,937 | 0.0% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 1993 | $3,937 | +8.3% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 1992 | $3,634 | +2.4% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 1991 | $3,550 | 0.0% | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
| 1990 | $3,550 | — | $55,600 | $65,600 | $121,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 105 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 404 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 408 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 112 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 114 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 118 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 120 Monroe St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 411 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 401-07 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 123 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 119 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 115 Chandler Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
