Skip to content

407 Sheridan Ave

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2024

Property Information

Block1007
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,690
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,000
42%
Improvement Value:$162,700
58%
Total Assessment$279,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,366+4.1%
2024$11,875+4.8%
2023$11,330+0.7%
2022$11,253+1.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,690DeedBook 6551, Page 2227NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/22/2024

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,690DeedBook 6111, Page 736Recorded3/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5735, Page 565Recorded10/8/2008

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5593, Page 212NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/13/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5593, Page 199NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/13/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000
DeedBook 4352, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929