Skip to content

155 Bridge St

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1949
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2004

Property Information

Block207
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
64%
Improvement Value:$71,500
36%
Total Assessment$196,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,687+2.5%
2024$8,473+4.8%
2023$8,084+0.7%
2022$8,029+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006612-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #CH-26000263Sale Date5/6/2026

Foreclosure Case F-034859-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5437, Page 130Recorded6/23/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$253,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5396, Page 732Recorded10/27/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,000
DeedBook 4473, Page 208

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949